Commercial Property to Let in South Africa

Browse commercial property to let in South Africa. We have 66,779 listings on record here since 2005 across 6,648 named buildings. 4,661 units are available right now.

Commercial property to let in South Africa right now ranges asking rentals from R10 to R3,200/m², across 1111 buildings.

Looking to buy instead? Commercial Property for sale in South Africa »

4,661available now
66,779listings tracked
6,648buildings on record
Area
South Africa
Space type
Commercial Property — to let
History
66,779 to let listings across 6,648 buildings, 2005–2026
Data updated

About South Africa

What's on offer in South Africa

Units marketed here run from about 1 m² to 102,358 m², with most between 85 and 575 m² (a typical unit is around 224 m²).

Based on 400 listings marketed here since 2005. How we compile this »

Looking for commercial property in South Africa?

Tell us your size, budget and move-in date and we will send you everything that fits — including space that isn't publicly listed yet.

Send an enquiry »

Commercial Property available now in South Africa

Showing 12 of 4,661. Refine your search »

Other space types in South Africa

Commercial Land (6) Development (2) Industrial (532) Industrial Land (10) Investment Property Land for Development (3) Offices (2958) Offices - Light Industrial (31) Retail (977) Retail Showroom (6) Serviced Offices (31) Warehouse (95)

Frequently asked questions

How much commercial property is to let in South Africa right now?

4,661 listings are currently to let in South Africa. Across the full history, 66,779 to let listings have been recorded here across 6,648 named buildings.

Digital Broker